About the Product
Red Champaca Absolute
Scientific name : Michelia champaca
Oil origin : Flowers
Extraction : Solvent extracted
Aroma : Exotic, warm, floral and full bodied.
Odor strength : Medium - high
Evaporation : Middle note
Origin : India
Commonly referred to as champak in English, "champaca" is an evergreen tree native to Southeast China it has naturalized itself to India, Indonesia, thailand, and other Southeast countries.
A most rare and desired absolute, red champaca is a must for the essential oil and absolute connoisseur. This oil is nearly impossible to find pure but we have worked hard to bring you 100% pure and authentic red champaca
Red champaca absolute is a delightful and treasured addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.
HBNO is pleased to offer red champaca absolute in retail packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil needed to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc