About the Product
Baobab Oil, Virgin Organic
Scientific Name: Adansonia Digitata
Extraction: Cold pressed, virgin, unrefined
Baobab oil is an exotic and nutrient rich oil derived from the 'Tree of Life' as it is known by the locals because the tree lives to a ripe age of 500 years. Rich in vitamin F, E, A, makes HBNO virgin baobab oil a sought after beauty oil. Because of the high vitamin E content the oil virtually never becomes rancid and maintains it's rich antioxidant profile over time. Apply directly on the face, paying special attention to beneath the eyes and/or to damaged skin. Highly recommended.
HBNO cold pressed, virgin baobab oil is a delightful addition to cosmetic preparations, personal care formulations, soaps, and toiletries
HBNO is a leading supplier of virgin cold pressed baobab oil in bulk and wholesale quantities.
Baobab oil is the main ingredient in cosmetic products due to its earthy aroma. It absorbs into the skin quickly which helps to moisturize and repairs dry, damaged skin. It is an effective oil for fading stretch marks and scars as it enhances the collagen production. The baobab oil conditions hair and makes them fizz-free.
Baobab Oil Is:
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc