About the Product
Scientific name : Osmanthus fragrans
Oil origin : Flowers
Extraction : Solvent extraction
Aroma : Flowery, honey like with hints of apricot and fig
Odor strength: High
Evaporation : Middle note
Origin : China
Osmanthus has deep history with symbolism in the Chinese culture where it is equated with the Mid-Autumn Festival, coinciding with the time of year it blossoms. A special wine is also manufactured using this flower and imbibed during special occasions. Osmanthus absolute is said to beautify the complexion of those who apply it and is savored for it's mellifluous like scent. Highly recommended.
Osmanthus Absolute is a exotic and sensual addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, and candles
HBNO is pleased to offer Osmanthus Absolute in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.