About the Product
Cognac (White) Essential Oil
Botanical name :Saccharomyces cerevisiae
Plant Origin : Wine Lees
Extraction method : Steam distilled
Aroma : Fruity, slightly herbaceous
Odor intensity : High
Evaporation rate : Base note
Origin : France
White cognac essential oil is produced as a by product of distillation of cognac brandy. It is a rare oil that is used frequently in the flavoring and perfumery industry.
HBNO is pleased to offer white cognac essential oil in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.