About the Product
Botanical name: Rubus Idaeus
Extraction method: Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
Country of Origin: Canada
Red raspberry seed oil is cold pressed and unrefined for maximum nutrients. It takes a tremendous amount of work to extract oil from the small seeds which contain a plethora of antioxidants including alpha and gamma tocopherol in addition to y-tocopherol and carotenoids (Vitamin A). Several studies have hinted at red raspberry seed oil's ability to offer UV protection which make it applicable for skin care and sun care applications. Highly recommended.
HBNO is pleased to offer cold pressed, unrefined, virgin red raspberry seed oil in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc