Pumpkin Seed Oil, ORGANIC

$7.00
Weight & Price
  • 4 oz
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 4 KG (8.8 LB)
  • 25 KG (55 LB)
SKU:302399
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME Cucurbita Pepo
CAS 8016-49-7/89998-03-8
FEMA -
EC 289-741-0
Oil Part of Plant -
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN USA, Canada, China
AROMA PROFILE Mild, nutty, slightly earthy
Start-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup
End-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup

Description

Reviews

Addition information

Pumpkin seed oil is a dark green carrier oil cold-pressed from pumpkin seeds. Its nutrients, including fatty acids, vitamins, and minerals, make it a desirable moisturizing ingredient in natural beauty products, such as lotions, creams, body mists, soaps, shampoos, and conditioners.
Some perfumers use Pumpkin seed oil as a base oil for perfumes and cosmetics. It is an economic alternative to other base oils such as jojoba oil and sweet almond oil, and can add a nutty depth to floral or fruity perfumes. For the same reason it is used as a carrier oil in room deodorizers and aromatherapy.
Pumpkin seed oil is often used as a dressing for salads and roasted vegetables. It is used to make marinades for meats and fish, and to add flavor to cooked dishes, such as soups, stews, and pasta sauces. It can be used as a cooking oil, but for sauteing rather than high-heat frying as it has a low smoke-point temperature.

Disclaimer

Product options
  • Weight & Price 4 oz, 1/2 KG (1.1 LB), 1 KG (2.2 LB), 4 KG (8.8 LB), 25 KG (55 LB)
Product vendor
Product type
Product tags
Product collections

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Pumpkin Seed Oil, ORGANIC

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW
FDA_BW

You may also like