On sale

Fenugreek Essential Oil

Sale price

Regular price $10.00
( / )
Weight & Price
Click here to be notified by email when Fenugreek Essential Oil becomes available.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

About the Product

Fenugreek Essential Oil

Scientific name : Trigonella foenum

Oil origin : Seeds

Extraction : Co2

Aroma : Earthy, mellow

Odor strength: Medium

Evaporation : Middle note

Origin: India


About

Fenugreek is an herb best known as an ingredient in Indian cuisine. It is grown throughout the Middle East and India. It is thought to enhance women's beauty and promote an increase in woman's breasts size. It also increases libido in both sexes. Our fenugreek oil is extracted through Co2 and is the most pure oil on the market. It has a slight viscous texture with a yellow hue. A hard to come by essential oil. Highly recommended.

Fenugreek essential oil is a suitable addition for cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, insect repellents, and aromatherapy.

HBNO is pleased to offer fenugreek essential oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.

Disclaimer

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.