Cedarwood Texas Essential Oil

$5.00
Sale
Weight & Price
  • 1 oz
  • 4 oz
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 4 KG (8.8 LB)
  • 25 KG (55 LB)
SKU:11643
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME Juniperus virginiana, oil
CAS 8000-27-9 / 85085-41-2
FEMA
EC 294-461-7
Oil Part of Plant Wood and bark
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN USA
AROMA PROFILE Woody, smoky, resinous, balsamic
Start-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup
End-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup

Description

Reviews

Additional information

Cedarwood Essential Oil

HBNO offers Cedarwood oils extracted from various species of the Cedarwood tree.
Cedarwood Atlas essential oil has a strong, woody aroma with sweet, balsamic undertones. It is often described as having a masculine scent.

Cedarwood Chinese essential oil (Cupressus funebris) has a light, woody aroma.
Cedarwood Himalayan (Cedrus deodara) essential oil has a similar woody aroma to Atlas cedarwood essential oil, but it is slightly sweeter and more honey-like.

Cedarwood Texas (Juniperus Mexicana) essential oil has a softer, more smoky aroma than Atlas or Himalayan cedarwood essential oil. It is also more resinous and balsamic.
Cedarwood Virginia (Juniperus virginiana) essential oil has the softest and sweetest aroma of all the cedarwood essential oils. It is often described as having a sandalwood-
like scent.

Cedarwood essential oil has a wide range of uses, including:

• Aromatherapy: Cedarwood oil is commonly used in aromatherapy.

• Personal Care: Cedarwood oil is commonly used in personal care products, such as cosmetics and skin and hair products. It is important to note that it should be diluted by carrier oils or other ingredients prior to topical application to skin and scalp.

• Home Care: Cedarwood oil can be used to clean and disinfect surfaces. It can be used in dish soaps and laundry detergents. It can be used to clean and disinfect surfaces. It can used as a natural deodorizer. It can be used to polish and protect wood surfaces. It can be used to repel pests.

• Perfumery: Cedarwood oil is a popular ingredient in perfumes and colognes. It has a warm, woody aroma that can add depth and complexity to a fragrance. Cedarwood oil is often used in combination with other essential oils, such as citrus oils, floral oils, and spice oils.

• Industrial Applications: Cedarwood oil is commonly used as an ingredient in paints and varnishes. It is a natural preservative and fungicide that can help to extend the lifespan of these products. Cedarwood oil is also a good solvent and can help to improve the flow and drying time of paints and varnishes.

Disclaimer

Avoid use if pregnant. The FDA has not evaluated the above statements. Refer to Material Safety Data Sheets for safety information of this product prior to handling. The information provided is presented preliminarily, prior to your own research and validation. Any recommendations concerning the possible use of our products as described are not intended to be, or to be taken to be, as medical advice and in no way presented to diagnose, cure or treat any medical or other health condition. No warranty is expressed or implied. This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent, or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate. All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Cedarwood Texas Essential Oil

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW

You may also like