On sale

Carnation Floral Wax

Sale price

Regular price $16.00
( / )
Weight & Price
Click here for ordering Carnation Floral Wax in bulk quantities, or in case of unavailibility, contact us now

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

About the Product

Carnation Floral Wax

Scientific name : Dianthus caryophyllus

Origin : Egypt


About

Carnation is a sensual and exotic flower with a sublime spicy floral scent with prominent green undertones. Floral waxes are created by first administering a solvent to the raw material (flowers) to obtain the concrete. The concrete is then submerged with alcohol to create the absolute. During this process natural plant waxes are created as a by-product. The wax retains many of the same characteristics of the plant along with it's characteristic exotic scent. Capture the true essence of pure carnation in this sublime floral wax.

Floral waxes are lovely to incorporate in lip balms, lotions, creams, cosmetic formulations, soaps, and personal care formulations.

HBNO inc. is pleased to offer exotic carnation floral wax in small and bulk quantities. We can supply any amount of floral wax to anywhere in the world.

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.