Baobab Oil, Virgin ORGANIC

$50.00
Weight & Price
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 4 KG (8.8 LB)
  • 25 KG (55 LB)
  • 4 oz
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 1 oz
SKU:52023
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME Adansonia Digitate Seed Oil
CAS 225233-93-2/91745-12-9
FEMA -
EC -
Oil Part of Plant Seeds
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN South Africa
AROMA PROFILE Slightly Nutty Scent
Start-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup
End-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup

Description

Reviews

Additional information

Baobab oil is a carrier oil that is cold-pressed from the seeds of the iconic African baobab tree. HBNO sources our Baobab oil from growers known for their sustainable production and fair trade practices.
Baobab oil’s aroma profile is light, nutty, slightly earthy. Most people perceive it as nearly odorless, making it versatile for blending with other fragrant ingredients.
Uses:

• Skincare: Baobab oil contains vitamins, antioxidants, and fatty acids, making it a highly effective natural moisturizer for all skin types. It penetrates deeply without leaving a greasy residue and helps reduce dryness, wrinkles, and inflammation. Baobab oil is generally considered safe for topical use on most skin types.

• Haircare: It nourishes and conditions dry or damaged hair, adds shine, and promotes hair growth. It can be used as a pre-shampoo treatment, hair mask, or leave-in conditioner.

• Massages oils: The light texture and subtle aroma make it a suitable oil for massage therapy. It's easily absorbed and helps prevent friction for a smooth massage experience.

• Nails and Cuticles: Baobab oil strengthens brittle nails and softens dry cuticles. It can be applied directly to nails and cuticles or used in footbaths for overall nail and foot care.

• Makeup Remover: Due to its gentle nature and nourishing properties, baobab oil can be used to remove makeup effectively while hydrating the skin.

• Due to its mild aroma and nourishing properties, baobab oil is a popular choice in professional skin care formulations and for DIY skincare and cosmetic products.

 

Disclaimer

Product options
  • Weight & Price 1 KG (2.2 LB), 4 KG (8.8 LB), 25 KG (55 LB), 4 oz, 1/2 KG (1.1 LB), 1 oz
Product vendor
Product type
Product tags
Product collections

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Baobab Oil, Virgin ORGANIC

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW
FDA_BW

You may also like