About the Product
Scientific name: Brassica oleracea
Oil origin: Seed
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Aroma: pungent, herbaceous odor.
Odor strength: Light/ Medium
Origin : Canada
Broccoli Seed Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of broccoli sprouts. Composed of approximately 50% Erucic Acid, and Omega-9 fatty acid, it is an excellent substitute for silicone in hair products. Giving a velvety feel and natural shine to both the hair and skin.
Broccoli Seed Oil has a pungent, herbaceous odor. It is light, non-greasy, and absorbs into the skin easily, making it great for both Dry and Oily skin types.
HBNO is pleased to offer Broccoli Seed Oil in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.