Aniseed Essential Oil

$6.00
Weight & Price
  • 1/3 oz
  • 1 oz
  • 4 oz
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 4 KG (8.8 LB)
  • 25 KG (55 LB)
SKU:11844
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME
CAS
FEMA
EC
Oil Part of Plant
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN
AROMA PROFILE
Start-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup
End-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup

Description

Reviews

Addition information

Aniseed Essential Oil ( Pimpinella Anisum)


Scientific name : Pimpinella anisum

Oil Origin : Seeds

Extraction : Steam distilled

Aroma : Spicy, sweet, licorice like

Odor strength : Medium

Evaporation : Top note

Origin : Eastern Europe

Description

Anise is one of the oldest medicinal plants that has been embraced by the West. Pliny, the Roman naturalist, advocated for the consumption of aniseed coupled with honey and myrrh for vigor and vitality. Aniseed essential oil flavors many of todays pharmaceuticals, sweets, toothpastes, and alcoholic beverages such as the sambuca and ouzo.

HBNO is a leading supplier of bulk and wholesale quantities of anise seed (aniseed) essential oil. We can export any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.

Common Uses

Aniseed essential oil is considered to be a muscle relaxant, soothes headaches, relieves anxiety, disinfects, and stimulates in small amounts while acting as a sedative in excess.Aniseed essential oil is wonderful to incorporate in cosmetic preparations, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, aromatherapy, and to flavor toothpaste and beverages.


Aromatherapy Qualities

  • Narcotic Purpose
  • Sedative Properties
  • Antiseptic Properties
  • Decongestant Properties
  • Flavoring
  • Perfumes
  • Aphrodisiac






Disclaimer

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.

Disclaimer

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Aniseed Essential Oil

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW
FDA_BW

You may also like