About the Product
HBNO™ Angel Opulence
Ingredients : Sweet orange (Citrus Sinensis), frankincense carterii (Boswellia Carterii), patchouli (Pogostemon Cablin), clove bud (Syzygium aromaticum L.), ginger (Zingiber officinalis), myrrh (Commiphora myrrha), pine needle (Pinus sylvestris)
HBNO™ Angel Opulence is a proprietary blend of oils designed to to bring affluence and abundance. Highly recommended.
HBNO™ is pleased to offer Angel Opulence blend in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world. We can also formulate according to your needs to meet your target price for bulk quantities.
The orange tree is autochthonous to Asia and is now widely cultivated in subtropical regions worldwide. It is postulated that the Moors brought the orange to Spain, then introduced the citrus to the New World in the 1500s. Throughout the 18th and 19th centuries, sweet oranges were considered a delicacy and only for the privileged few. It is now largely grown in the USA and Brazil. The essential oil is derived by cold pressing the peel of the sweet orange.
Orange essential oil is good for oily complexions. It is a powerful disinfectant, promotes circulation, serves to assuage sore muscles and aches, assists with insomnia, and clears the lymphatic system, thus boosting the immune system. The oil has a sedative effect on the nervous system, helping to relax, calm, and regenerate. It is considered an antidepressant and helps to surmount mental fatigue. It is also thought to rid termites.
Orange essential oil is antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, cordial, deodorant, digestive, sedative (nervous) and tonic (cardiac), circulatory
Frankincense is a nervine, astringent, diuretic, important, anti-inflammatory, sedative, antiseptic, immune stimulant, mood enhancement, vulnerary, anticancer, restorative, and expectorant.
Frankincense has many core applications. The first of which is its ability to revivify mature, lackluster skin. Itâ€™s anti inflammatory and astringent properties help to keep wrinkles at bay, reduce visible signs of scar damage, and provide a beautiful complexion. It also helps with skin ailments such as dermatitis, acne, eczema, inflamed skin condition, blackheads, and dry irritated skin.
Frankincense also significantly boosts the immune system by producing more T-Lymphocytes (White bloods cells) and vivifies the lymphatic system. Frankincense also works well for sinus issues, relieving congestion and bronchitis. In addition, the oil reduces swollen joints, varicose veins, muscular aches and pains, and arthritis. It is an effect remedy for stress related issues and improves general well being.
The scent of patchouli is developed by oxidation, as the leaves are aged and fermented prior to distillation. As the oil matures the translucent yellow oil turns a viscous brown and develops its unique fragrance. Patchouli is used in all three major world medical systems, traditional Chinese, Ayurvedic, and Greek medicine.
Patchouli essential oil is very effective for skin related issues. Patchouli works as an astringent, making it useful in treating visible signs of aging, sagging skin, enlarged pores, varicose veins, and wrinkles. Patchouli oil stimulates the regeneration of skin cells and reduces inflammation from itchy and infected skin, acne, eczema, dermatitis, sores, scar tissue, skin infections, and insect bites. It is also a mild aphrodisiac.
Patchouli essential oil is anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, fungicide, insecticide, cell regenerator, antidepressant, deodorant, diuretic, sedative, tonic, antiphlogistic, aphrodisiac, astringent, and decongestant
Cloves have been regarded as the most venerable of spices since antiquity. In China 266 BC, guests of the Emperor would be required to hold cloves in their mouth when speaking as to bestow a pleasant odor.
Clove essential oil is utilized extensively in dental care, added in various toothpastes, mouthwashes, and oral medication. Not only does it contain analgesic properties (pain relieving), it also is strongly antimicrobial and antibacterial, a perfect combination for combating toothaches and other teeth related ailments. Apply a drop of clove oil to your toothbrush and feel the tingle as it cleans your teeth. When a drop is added to a pained tooth, it will immediately dull the pain.
Ginger essential oil is considered to be a powerful nerve tonic, good for exhaustion and mental fatigue, and best used in combination with other oils. It is also aids with congestion, colds, coughs, bronchitis, excess fluids, swelling, spasms, fever, headaches, arthritis, sprains, bruises, soreness, poor circulation, varicose veins, raised body temperature, toothache, and is a renown for its ability to combat nausea. Its analgesic properties help with reducing pain from muscular aches, arthritis, sprains, rheumatism, joint, pain and stiffness. It has also been used since antiquity as an aphrodisiac, improving libido and impotence.
Chinese medicine has employed fresh and dried ginger for the treatment of fevers, coughs, and nausea. Ginger spread to Europe in the Middle Ages and is said to been used to combat the Black Death due to its ability to make a person perspire.
Ginger essential oil is an analgesic, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, anti-allergic, carminative, febrifuge, stimulant , tonic, expectorant, antioxidant
Myrrh essential oil has been highly esteemed throughout the Mediterranean and Near East for over 3,500 years. It is native to the eastern Mediterranean, Ethiopia, the Arabian peninsula, and Somalia. In Egypt it was used as a fumigant, cosmetic, and healing ointment. During mummification the stomach of the corpse was filled with Myrrh and cassia before being sewn up. Myrrh is mentioned in the Bible, where it is called â€œbdelliumâ€ and combined with Frankincense is given to Christ at birth. Moses took myrrh with him from Egypt so the Children of Israel would continue their form of worship. In traditional tibetan medicine, myrrh resin is used for relieving stress and nervous disorders.
Myrrh essential oil is an effective treatment for cracked, dry, or aged skin, eczema, bruises, infections, and varicose veins. The tannin content gives myrrh its astringent properties which tighten and constrict the skin and pores, creating a more youthful appearance. Myrrh also has granulation-promoting effects which improve collagen production to restore elasticity to skin. Myrrh works as as an antiseptic and vulnerary, and can be applied directly to wounds for speedy recovery. The German advisory Commission E has named myrrh as a beneficial treatment for mild inflammations of the throat and mouth. In France, it has received approval for nasal congestion from the common cold. Its antiphlogistic properties are an effective remedy assuage inflammation (Finney-Brown, 2012).
Myrrh absolute is anti-inflammatory, antifungal, antimicrobial, astringent, antiphlogistic, restorative, anticatarrhal, antiseptic, emmenagogue, vulnerary , expectorant, and sedative.
Pine needle essential oil is derived from the needles of large evergreen trees and steam distilled. The Native Americans would use pine park to prevent scurvy. In times of antiquity mattresses were filled with pine needles to ward off lice and fleas.