Amyris Essential Oil

$10.00
Sold out
Weight & Price
  • 1/3 oz
  • 4 KG (8.8 LB)
  • 4 oz
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 25 KG (55 LB)
SKU:11841
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME Amyris Balsamifera, oil
CAS 8015-65-4
FEMA -
EC 291-076-6
Oil Part of Plant Wood and bark
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN -
AROMA PROFILE Warm, Woody, Sandalwood

Description

Reviews

Addition information

Amyris Essential Oil is a dark yellow to light amber colored liquid with a warm, woody, balsamic aroma. It is extracted by steam distillation from the wood of the Amyris balsamifera tree, a member of the citrus family. Amyris essential oil is native to Haiti and other tropical regions of the Caribbean.


Amyris essential oil has a rich, warm, and woody aroma with sweet, balsamic, and spicy notes. It is often described as being similar to sandalwood, but with a slightly peppery or ginger-like top note and a lingering vanilla-like sweetness in the drydown.
Overall, Amyris Essential Oil is a versatile and fragrant oil with a wide range of uses,

 

• Aromatherapy: Here are some adjectives used to describe Amyris Essential Oil: Warm, Woody, Sweet, Balsamic, Spicy, Earthy, Musky, Vanilla-like

 

• Perfumery: Amyris Essential Oil often used in perfumes and colognes to add depth and complexity to the fragrance.
o Top notes: Peppery, ginger-like.
o Middle notes: Woody, balsamic, sweet
o Base notes: Vanilla-like, musky

 

• Personal Care and Cosmetics: Amyris Essential Oil is used in soaps and body washes, lotions, and other skincare products, in hair care products, and in oral hygiene products.

 

• Home Care: Amyris Essential Oil is used in home care products due to its pleasant aroma and antimicrobial properties. It is added to air fresheners and diffusers and cleaning products.

 

• Insect repellent: It is used as a natural insect repellent due to its strong aroma. It is believed to repel mosquitoes, flies, ticks, fleas, and ants.

 

 

 

 

Disclaimer

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Amyris Essential Oil

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW
FDA_BW

You may also like