Chamomile Roman Essential Oil

$18.99
Weight & Price
  • 1/3 oz
  • 1 oz
  • 4 oz
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 4 KG (8.8 LB)
  • 25 KG (55 LB)
  • 5 ml bottle
SKU:18704
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME Anthemis Nobilis, oil
CAS 8015-92-7
FEMA 2272, 2275
EC 283-467-5
Oil Part of Plant Flowers
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN -
AROMA PROFILE Light, fresh, floral, with hints of hay, honey, and spice.
Start-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup
End-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup

Description

Reviews

Addition information

Roman Chamomile is considered as one of the finest smelling of all essential oils, prized for its complex and unique aroma. It is difficult to produce, as Roman chamomile flowers yield very little essential oil, and this makes Roman chamomile oil one of the more expensive essential oils to produce.
In aromatherapy and in home care products such as deodorizers and scented candles, Roman Chamomile essential oil is used as a natural air freshener.
In personal care products, Roman Chamomile essential oil is used to hydrate and soften the skin and hair.
In perfumery, Roman Chamomile oil is often used in the top notes of a fragrance, as it has a strong initial impact. Blended with other essential oils, it can also be used in the middle and base notes, to add depth and complexity to the fragrance.

Disclaimer

Product options
  • Weight & Price 1/3 oz, 1 oz, 4 oz, 1/2 KG (1.1 LB), 1 KG (2.2 LB), 4 KG (8.8 LB), 25 KG (55 LB), 5 ml bottle
Product vendor
Product type
Product tags
Product collections

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Chamomile Roman Essential Oil

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW
FDA_BW

You may also like