Anise Star Essential Oil

$5.00
1 Review
Weight & Price
  • 1 oz
  • 4 oz
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 4 KG (8.8 LB)
  • 25 KG (55 LB)
SKU:11593
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME Illicium Verum, oil
CAS 8007-70-3 / 84650-59-9 / 68952-43-2
FEMA 2096
EC 283-518-1
Oil Part of Plant Fruit
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN -
AROMA PROFILE Warm, sweet, licorice-like
Start-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup
End-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup

Description

Reviews

Addition information

Star Anise Essential Oil is a pale yellow or colorless liquid with a strong, licorice-like aroma. It is derived from the star-shaped fruits of the Illicium verum tree, native to China and Vietnam. It has a warm, sweet, and licorice-like aroma that is reminiscent of anise, fennel, and cloves. It is also slightly citrusy and mentholated.
Star Anise Essential Oil is a popular ingredient in aromatherapy and perfumery.
Star Anise Essential Oil has a wide range of uses, including:


• Aromatherapy: Star Anise Essential Oil is said to be calming, relaxing, and uplifting.


• Perfumery: Star Anise Essential Oil is used to add warmth, depth, and complexity to fragrances. It is often used in oriental and spicy perfumes, as well as in men's colognes. Star anise essential oil is sometimes used as a fixative, which helps to extend the longevity of a fragrance.


• Personal Care: Star Anise Essential Oil is used in soaps, lotions, cosmetics, and other skincare and haircare products for its fragrance and potential skin benefits.


• Home Care: Star Anise Essential Oil is often added to air fresheners and diffusers, scented candles, and room deodorizers. It is sometimes added to cleaning products, such as all-purpose cleaners and laundry products. It is also used to polish furniture.


• Pest Control: Star Anise Essential Oil is sometimes used as a natural insect repellent due to its strong aroma. It is believed to repel mosquitoes, flies, and other insects.


• Culinary: Star Anise Essential Oil is used as a flavoring in a variety of dishes, such as soups, stews, meats, and baked goods. It is used as a flavoring in beverages, such as coffee, hot chocolate, teas, and even to spice wine during the winter holidays.

 

Disclaimer

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Anise Star Essential Oil

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW
FDA_BW

You may also like