Lavender is grown in Bulgaria with a fruity and floral aroma which is magnetic enough to bring you closer.
The origination of the word ‘Lavender’ stems from ‘
Eureka Moment and History
Let’s look at the Eureka moment of this Lavender Oil as it discusses how it benefits were discovered. One day the French chemist Rene Maurice Gattefos got a skin burn accidently during a lab experiment. He submerged his hands in the fluid within closest reach, i.e. Lavender Oil. The results totally surprised the chemist as his skin began healing quickly and this is how Lavender French Essential Oil came into use. This explains the history of lavender oil, which had been used since World War 1 to heal the skin burns on afflicted soldiers.
Benefits and Uses
- Lavender Essential Oil is the most popularly used essential oils in various interesting forms.
- And yes, no worries about any adverse effects on skin on direct contact because this is the first oil that is totally safe to be used on the skin without dilution.
- The best, safest and fragrant essential oil you would ever find. No wonder it is the bestseller product all over the world.
- This wonderful essential oil lends its aroma and extracts to perfumes, cosmetics, aromatherapy, personal care products, soaps, candles and incense, to name a few.