Price Beat is available for comparable quality products.
Discounts for multiple drums are available.
For a more complete quote on multiple drums, please Contact Us or Click Here for more information regarding Price Beat.
HBNO® Angel Wart Be Gone
Product Code: 10468
Availability: In Stock
HBNO™ Angel Wart Be Gone
Ingredients : Lemon Oil (Citrus limonum), Cypress Oil (Cupressus sempervirens), Marjoram Oil (Thymus mastichina), Tea Tree Oil (Melaleuca alternifolia)
HBNO™ Angel Wart Be Gone is a proprietary blend formulated to help to rid unwanted warts. When heavily diluted is also suitable for children 2-10 years of age.
Useful when applied on the temples, diffused in the air, or diluted in a carrier oil. Also excellent in cosmetic formulations, personal care formulations, soaps, and perfumery.
HBNO™ Angel Wart Be Gone is offered in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
Lemon is indigenous to Southeast Asia, but in the second century was introduced to Greece, then Italy, where it quickly adapted to the Mediterranean climate. is now widely cultivated in Italy, Australia, and California. Christopher Columbus introduced the citrus to the New World in the late 1400s. the oil is popular in cleaning agents and colognes and is widely used in aromatherapy.
Lemon essential oil works well on oily skin and general impurities. It’s astringent properties reduce cellulite, obesity and tightens sagging, lackluster skin. It helps with acne, mouth ulcers, varicose veins, arthritis, muscular aches and pains, rheumatism, joint swelling, poor circulation, throat and respiratory ailments, and gout. Lemon essential oil also boosts the immune system by clearing lymphatic congestion, preventing contagious illnesses. The scent of lemon essential oil was shown to be anxiolytic, meaning it works to reduce anxiety and uplift mood. Studies have also shown lemon essential oil to be conducive to memory retention and focus.
Lemon essential oil antirheumatic, antioxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, astringent, bactericidal, diaphoretic, diuretic, febrifuge, hypotensive, antifungal, insecticide, tonic, immune stimulant, antiviral, and anxiolytic.
Cypress was highly esteemed by early civilizations. The Greeks, Romans, and Egyptians dedicated the tree to the gods of the underworld. Even today the Egyptians use cypress for coffins, while the French and Americans plant the tree in graveyards. Smoke from the burning gum of cypress was inhaled in southern Europe to relieve congestion while the Chinese masticated the small cones to reduce gum inflammation. It is commonly found in men’s aftershaves and colognes.
Cypress essential oil helps with varicose veins, poor circulation, hemorroides, asthma, spasmodic coughs, bronchitis, bruises, puffy eyes, cellulite, broken capillaries, nose bleeds, sinusitis, excessive perspiration, hot flashes, menopause, painful menstruation, insect repellant, poor circulation, sore throat, arthritis, and muscle cramps. It is an antiseptic and deodorant,. Cypress is good for use on oily skin and to reduce excessive perspiration. It is also considered an astringent which helps to tighten pores, keeping the skin young and attractive.
Cypress essential oil is known to be antirheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, deodorant, diuretic, febrifuge, insecticide, restorative, sedative, tonic, vaso-constrictive, anti-infectious, and a decongestant.
Originating in China, marjoram soon became naturalized in Europe and Egypt. The Greeks and Romans would crown newlyweds with marjoram as a symbol of love and honor, and the Greek botanical name oreganum translates to “joy of the mountain.” Marjoram was widely thought to be an antidote to poison . Sprigs were hung in dairy to keep the air fresh and to enhance cleanliness and smell.
Marjoram essential oil is known for its powerful antioxidant activity. It has been shown to be effective as a scavenger of free radicals (Palaniswamy, 2011). This in turn makes marjoram desirable as an anti-aging and anti cancer agent. It also works as an expectorant, helping with bronchitis, coughs, and other respiratory conditions. The oils antiseptic properties are extremely pronounced, ideal for the treatment of fungal and bacterial infections. The pain relieving compounds prevalent in marjoram are effective for the treatment of arthritis, muscular spasms, bruises, headaches, migraines, and sore muscles. It is also a strong sedative that stimulates the region of the brain called the "Raphe nucleus," stimulating the release of serotonin, improving mood and helping us sleep better.
Marjoram essential oil is analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, digestive, expectorant, hypotensive, nervine, sedative, tonic, restorative, sedative, anti bacterial
Tea tree is a multi faceted plant that traces its roots to the Aboriginal people of Australia. For over a thousand years they used the leaves as an antiseptic and antifungal by crushing the leaves and making a mudpack. The plant was given its name “tea tree” in 1770 by British explorer Captain James Cook and his crew. The plant's medicinal properties remained unknown to the world until the early 1920s when Australia chemist, Dr. Arthur Penfold, researched its antiseptic properties. During World War II the Australian government considered tea tree a quintessential component of first aid kits.
Tea tree essential oil has strong anti inflammatory and antiseptic properties which easily penetrate the outer skin layers to treat insect bites, cuts, burns, acne, infected wounds, bruises, boils, scabies, lice, hives, poison ivy and oak, and sunburn. Tea tree essential possesses analgesic properties that can be applied for sprains, arthritis, bunions, bursitis, eczema, gout, carpal tunnel syndrome, and hemorrhoids. It also assists cold sores, herpes, nail infections, asthma, bronchitis, acne, and blemishes. It also acts as an immune stimulant, helps with athlete's foot, reduces dandruff, ringworm, upper respiratory infections, varicose veins, and parasites.
Tea tree essential oil is an antibiotic, antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, antiviral, diaphoretic, expectorant, immune stimulant, anti-parasitic, anti-infectious, decongestant, and anti inflammatory
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.