HBNO™ Angel Cellulite

$13.00
Weight & Price
  • 1 oz
  • 4 oz
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 4 KG (8.8 LB)
  • 25 KG (55 LB)
SKU:52410
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME
CAS
FEMA
EC
Oil Part of Plant
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN
AROMA PROFILE
Start-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup
End-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup

Description

Reviews

Addition information

HBNO™ Angel Cellulite

Ingredients : Sesamum indicum (Sesame) Oil, Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis ( Sweet Almond) Oil, Citrus paradisi (Pink Grapefruit) Oil, Pelargonium graveolens (Geranium) Oil, Juniperus communis (Juniper Berry) Oil, Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper) Oil

Origin : India (Sesame), Italy (Almond), USA (Pink Grapefruit), Egypt (Geranium), India (Juniper Berry), India (Black Pepper)

HBNO's proprietary formula "HBNO™ Angel Cellulite" is a combination of the finest anti cellulite oils formulated specifically to tighten the skin and reduce cellulite. We start with cold pressed/virgin sesame oil renown for its skin tighening and antibacterial ability. We add sweet almond oil for a mild and gentle emollient that acts as a carrier oil for the essential oils. For the essential oils we have added grapefruit, juniper berry, black pepper, and geranium oil -- All highly astringent with pore constricting attributes. Highly recommended.

Apply daily to the affected cellulite areas of the body in combination with exercise and the appropriate diet.


Information on the ingredients below


SESAME

Sesame seed oil is the oldest crop grown for the use of it's oil. Records for the production of sesame seeds date back to the 1600's. It's used all of the world from Asia to Latin America for darkening hair, improving hair growth, as a nerve tonic, and to increase vitality.


The oil is exceptionally stable because of the abundance of antioxidants present, having a shelf life of well over 2 years.


It's documented properties include it acting as a demulcent, diuretic, emmenagogue, emollient, galactagogue, sun protective, tonic, hair restorer, and skin revitalizer.



ALMOND

Almond oil is native to Western Asia and is now cultivated throughout the world with California and Spain producing substantial quantities.


Almond oil is a light to medium weight oil. It is used frequently in massage for its protein-rich, lubricating, and mild qualities. It has been used by the Chinese, Greco-Persian, and Ayurvedic schools of medicine. In the Old Testament, the almond was a symbol of watchfulness and promise due to its early flowering. In the bible it is mentioned several times as "among the best of fruits."


Almond is one of the most common and versatile oils used for the skin and hair for good reason. Almond oil is rich in vitamin E and has natural demulcent qualities. It is known to reduce scarring and promote skin regeneration, making it especially useful for skin ailments such as psoriasis, dermatitis, and eczema.


GRAPEFRUIT OIL

Grapefruit is a hybrid between the sweet orange and an Indonesian pomelo. The essential oil is produced by cold pressing the rind to produce an oil that is an aromatic replica of the actual fruit.


Grapefruit essential oil is considered a powerful antioxidant, helping to scavenge free radicals. The astringent properties of assist in reducing obesity, cellulite, and tightening pores on the face, resulting in a more youthful complexion. The inherent disinfectant properties make grapefruit oil suitable for oily and acne prone skin. It also acts as lymphatic tonic, cleansing and boosting its function, thus improving the immune system. It is considered a stimulant that increases mental agility and memory.


Wonderful to diffuse throughout the air for a fresh and invigorating aroma


Grapefruit essential oil is astringent, antioxidant, anti depressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, tonic, diuretic, stimulant, lymphatic tonic



GERANIUM OIL

Geranium is native to South Africa but is now cultivated across the world. It was used by the Egyptians and Europeans for relieving ailments and for its sweet floral scent. There are over 700 varieties of Geranium, each with a unique profile.


Geranium is reputed to be a skin tonic. It assists in healing scar tissue and tightening facial pores and cellulite. It is perfect for mature skin as it tones the face and vivifies the complexion by stimulating the production of new skin cells. It's anti inflammatory attributes work effectively on wounds and damaged skin. It is also useful in treating imbalances brought on by travel. Geranium also boosts the immune system by clearing the lymphatic system and allowing for optimal functioning. The scent is an antidepressant and foments sensuality.


Geranium essential oil is analgesic, anti depressant, anti-inflammatory, immune stimulant, antiseptic, antibacterial, astringent, hemostyptic, cell regenerator, aphrodisiac.



JUNIPER BERRY


Juniper is a coniferous evergreen treelike shrub that grows to about 6 feet in height. It produces berries which take 2-3 years to ripen. It is from these berries that the essential oil is steam distilled. Native Americans used juniper for treating colds, flu, arthritis, and muscle aches. Up until World War II the French would burn juniper in hospitals as an antiseptic.


The stimulating scent and effect of juniper berry helps to surmount mental exhaustion and stress, clearing the mind of obscurity. Juniper berry essential oil also aids in the treatment of certain skin ailments such as eczema and acne. Wounds slow to heal, cellulite, varicose veins, and poor elimination of toxins from the skin are all improved with the use of juniper berry essential oil. It also works well on oily skin, greasy hair, and dandruff. The analgesic properties greatly reduce muscular pains and aches, arthritis, strains, stiffness, sprains, spasms, and shin splints. Its cleansing properties are well known and has been used throughout history as an antiseptic and purifying agent.


Juniper berry essential oil is astringent, circulatory stimulant, anti inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, diuretic, anti-toxic, nervine, anti viral, anti-infectious, anti arthritic, detoxifier, tonic, and antirheumatic.


BLACK PEPPER

Black pepper essential oil helps the circulatory system by warming the body and increasing blood flow. It also aids digestion, encourages peristaltic movement, and may stimulate appetite. Because of its analgesic properties black pepper essential oil assists the musculoskeletal system by relieving aches and pains, sciatica, and rheumatism. It also helps to overcome both mental and physical fatigue. It is reputed to be an aphrodisiac.


Black pepper essential oil is a digestive, diaphoretic, carminative, aperient, analgesic, anti viral, anti spasmodic, anti rheumatic and anti arthritic, anti bacterial, antioxidant, anti-toxic, stomachic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, diuretic, febrifuge, laxative, rubefacient, tonic to nervous system



Disclaimer

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.

Disclaimer

Product options
  • Weight & Price 1 oz, 4 oz, 1/2 KG (1.1 LB), 1 KG (2.2 LB), 4 KG (8.8 LB), 25 KG (55 LB)
Product vendor
Product type
Product tags
Product collections

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

HBNO™ Angel Cellulite

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW
FDA_BW

You may also like