Myrrh Resinoid Oil

$5.00
Weight & Price
  • 1/3 oz
  • 1 oz
  • 4 oz
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 4 KG (8.8 LB)
  • 25 KG (55 LB)
SKU:12001
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME Commiphora Myrrha, ext
CAS 84929-26-0
FEMA -
EC 283-874-8
Oil Part of Plant Tree, resin
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN India
AROMA PROFILE Viscous. Warm, Smoky, Balsamic
Start-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup
End-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup

Description

Reviews

Addition information

Myrrh resinoid is a darker and much more viscous extract of the resin of the tree. It has a more earthy and balsamic aroma than the essential oil. Myrrh resinoid is a base note in perfumery, meaning that it has a strong and lasting scent. It blends well with other essential oils, such as frankincense, lavender, and citrus oils.

Myrrh resinoid has a variety of uses besides perfumery, including:

  • Aromatherapy: Myrrh resinoid can be diffused in the air to create a calming and grounding atmosphere.
  • Home Care: It is used in scented candles and incense. Note that it does not mix well with water.
  • Personal care: Myrrh resinoid can be diluted with a carrier oil and applied to the skin and scalp to help moisturize skin and hair.
  • Oral care: Myrrh resinoid can be added to toothpaste or mouthwash to help freshen the breath.


Cosmetics: Myrrh resinoid is used in some cosmetics, such as lipsticks and eyeshadows, to add color and shine.

"HBNO® Myrrh Resinoid Oil
We supply any quantity of oil to anywhere in the world. HBNO® Myrrh Resinoid Oil ships wholesale in bulk 55-gallon drums (180 kg drums). Also available in 1 kg, 4 kg, 25 kg, 180 kg pack sizes, or in any other quantity required by our clients. HBNO® also provides a full turn-key private label service of both conventional and organic oils.

HBNO® is a leading manufacturer of Myrrh Resinoid Oil.
Prompt dispatch from HBNO’s® 100,000 sq foot California warehouse.
Technical documents, SDS, Specification, COA available upon request.
Bulk drum and private labeling services available."

Disclaimer

Avoid use if pregnant. The FDA has not evaluated the above statements. Refer to Material Safety Data Sheets for safety information of this product prior to handling. The information provided is presented preliminarily, prior to your own research and validation. Any recommendations concerning the possible use of our products as described are not intended to be, or to be taken to be, as medical advice and in no way presented to diagnose, cure or treat any medical or other health condition. No warranty is expressed or implied. This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent, or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate. All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Myrrh Resinoid Oil

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW
FDA_BW

You may also like