Galangal Essential Oil

$18.00
Sale
Weight & Price
  • 1/3 oz
  • 1 oz
  • 4 oz
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 4 KG
  • 25 KG
SKU:11889
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME
CAS
FEMA
EC
Oil Part of Plant
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN
AROMA PROFILE
Start-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup
End-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup

Description

Reviews

Additional information

Galangal Essential Oil

Scientific name : Kaempferia galanga L

Oil origin : Root

Extraction : Steam distillation

Aroma : Fresh, spicy, woody, sweet

Odor strength: Medium

Evaporation : Middle note

Origin: Indonesia


About

Galangal is a rhizome native to Indonesia that is related to ginger and turmeric. Traditionally the root has been used by people of Southeast Asia for it's medicinal and culinary qualities. Aesthetic wise the root appears very similar to ginger. However, the scent is quite unique, permeating a sweet, exotic aroma that is absolutely wonderful. It is thought to be a stimulant with aphrodisiac properties.

Galangal essential oil is strongly anti inflammatory, making it suitable for ailments of all kind. It contains a fulsome array of antioxidants and combats nausea similar to it's cousin Ginger. As with all essential oils galangal essential oil is antiseptic with purifying qualities A delightful oil both aromatically and therapeutically. A rare oil highly recommended.

Galangal essential oil is an exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.

HBNO is pleased to offer galangal essential oil in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.

Disclaimer

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc

Disclaimer

Product options
  • Weight & Price 1/3 oz, 1 oz, 4 oz, 1/2 KG (1.1 LB), 1 KG (2.2 LB), 4 KG, 25 KG
Product vendor
Product type
Product tags
Product collections

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Galangal Essential Oil

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW

You may also like