Eucalyptus Smithii Essential Oil

$0.00
Sale Sold out
This product is purchase via customer inquiry only. Please contact us for pricing and availability
  • Price is a Placeholder
SKU:13689
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME Eucalyptus Smithii, Myrtaceae
CAS 91771-68-5
FEMA
EC
Oil Part of Plant Tree leaves
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN
AROMA PROFILE Minty, camphoraceous, woody,and slightly sweet.

Description

Reviews

Additional information

Eucalyptus smithii is a cousin of Eucalyptus globulus essential oil, which is one of the most popular, if not the most popular, essential oils in the world.

Characteristically camphoraceous and slightly sweet, eucalyptus essential oil is used in a plethora of industries: aromatherapy, perfumery, personal care, home care, cleaning products, pest control, malodor masking, and more.

Eucalyptus smithii oil can be used in all the same applications as Eucalyptus globulus oil. Compared to Eucalyptus globulus oil, Eucalyptus smithii oil has a softer, more woody, less medicinal aroma.

 

Disclaimer

Avoid use if pregnant. The FDA has not evaluated the above statements. Refer to Material Safety Data Sheets for safety information of this product prior to handling. The information provided is presented preliminarily, prior to your own research and validation. Any recommendations concerning the possible use of our products as described are not intended to be, or to be taken to be, as medical advice and in no way presented to diagnose, cure or treat any medical or other health condition. No warranty is expressed or implied. This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent, or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate. All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Eucalyptus Smithii Essential Oil

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW

You may also like