About the Product
Cypriol Essential Oil
Scientific name : Cyperus scariosus
Oil origin : Roots
Extraction : Steam distillation
Aroma : Woody, deep, leather like
Odor strength: Very high
Evaporation : Base note
Origin : India
Cyperus scariosus is the botanical name of the oil colloquially known as cypriol. Grown in India, the cypriol tree produces an aromatic oil that is commonly used in Indian perfumery. Cypriol essential oil is well-liked within the perfume industry, it has also obtained a lot of following because of its beauty-enhancing qualities. For generations, the Indian and people within the Mediterranean region utilize this oil to boost their skin as well as deal with skin disorders
Cypriol essential oil is a quintessential addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, shampoos, incense, insect repellents, candles, and aromatherapy.
HBNO is pleased to offer cypriol essential oil in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.