About the Product
Bee's Wax Absolute
Scientific name Apis mellifera
Bee's wax Absolute is very delicious and sweet and made from the wax of bee' s honeycomb, its rich in aroma has fine notes of honey.
Bee's wax absolute is mainly used in perfumery as it has a rich aroma of honey. It inhibits bacteria growth to treat psoriasis and eczema. It supports dry skin and lips by locking in moisture. It helps to reduce bad cholesterol and increase good cholesterol. Beeswax absolute is rich in Vitamin A that increases the production of collagen the skin to fade stretch marks and wound scars.
Bee Wax Absolute Is:
- Pain Reliever
- Natural Moisturizer
- Stretch Mark Eliminator
- Cholesterol Stabilizer
- Liver Protector
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.