Peppermint Japanese Essential Oil

$4.00
Weight & Price
  • 1 oz
  • 4 oz
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 4 KG (8.8 LB)
  • 25 KG (55 LB)
SKU:12722
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME Mentha Arvensis Oil
CAS 90063-97-1 / 68917-18-0
FEMA 4219
EC 290-058-5
Oil Part of Plant Herb
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN India
AROMA PROFILE Fresh, sharp, minty
Start-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup
End-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup

Description

Reviews

Addition information

Japanese Peppermint (Mentha arvensis) Essential Oil (aka Cornmint oil) is an excellent value for a peppermint oil.

Compared its cousin Peppermint (Mentha piperita) Oil, Mentha arvensis has an exceptionally strong top note derived from its high menthol content. Peppermint Mentha arvensis essential oil has a stronger, more minty flavor, while Mentha piperita essential oil has a more subtle, cooling flavor.

Japanese Peppermint (Mentha arvensis) is often used as a food flavoring in both savory dishes and in deserts such as mint ice cream and mint brownies.

Japanese Peppermint (Mentha arvensis) essential oil is commonly used in cosmetics, oral care products, shampoos, soaps, aromatherapy, insect repellent formulations, and cleaning products.

We also offer USDA-certified Organic Japanese Peppermint Oil.

Disclaimer

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Peppermint Japanese Essential Oil

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW
FDA_BW

You may also like