Sesame Seed Oil Refined

$0.00
Sale Sold out
Size
  • 1 oz
  • 4 oz
  • 1 KG
  • 1/2 KG
  • 4 KG
  • 25 KG
SKU:57649
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME Sesamum Indicum
CAS 8008-74-0
FEMA -
EC 232-370-6
Oil Part of Plant Seeds
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN Mexico, India
AROMA PROFILE Nearly odorless

Description

Reviews

Additional information

Sesame (Sesamum indicum) is considered one of the oldest oilseed crops, domesticated over 3,000 to 4,000 years ago. Most wild sesame species hail from sub-Saharan Africa, but the cultivated variety, Sesamum indicum, originated in India. Refined Sesame Seed Oil undergoes additional steps after the initial press to remove impurities and achieve a light pale color and neutral, nearly odorless flavor, and a higher smoke point.

As a leading supplier of high-quality Carrier oils, HBNO® offers wholesale prices for bulk quantities of Refined Sesame Seed Carrier Oil. HBNO® also offers private label services for your company's retail products and can assist with custom formulations of your products containing Refined Sesame Seed Carrier Oil.

AROMA:  Refined Sesame Seed Oil has a mild, nearly odorless aroma. 


USAGE:

Personal Care: Refined Sesame Seed Carrier Oil is a versatile carrier oil with a lightweight texture. It contains nutrients like vitamins E and B, as well as essential fatty acids, making it  useful in skincare formulations, massage oils, hair treatments, due to its moisturizing and nourishing properties. It is also used in culinary applications,

  • Cosmetics: It is utilized in cosmetics for its moisturizing and emollient properties, often incorporated into formulations for creams, lotions, and serums.

  • Soaps: Sesame Seed Oil Refined Carrier Oil can be added to soaps for its moisturizing benefits and to enhance lather.

  • Body Oils and Lotions: Due to its emollient nature, it is suitable for body oils and lotions to nourish and hydrate the skin.

  • Body Sprays and Mists: It can serve as a base oil in body sprays and mists to provide moisturization and improve the spread of fragrances.

  • Skin and Hair Moisturizers: Its moisturizing properties make it beneficial for skin and hair moisturizers to soften and condition.

  • Shampoos and Conditioners: Sesame Seed Oil Refined Carrier Oil may be used in hair care products to nourish the scalp and add shine to the hair.

  • Lip Balms: It is used in lip balm formulations to moisturize and protect the lips.

  • Oral Hygiene Products: Sesame Seed Oil Refined Carrier Oil can be incorporated into oral hygiene products.

Home Care:

  • Scented Candles and Incense: It can be used as a carrier oil in home fragrance products.

  • Room Fresheners and Deodorizers: Sesame Seed Oil Refined Carrier Oil may serve as a base in room fresheners and deodorizers to help disperse fragrance.

  • Household Cleaners: It can be added to household cleaners for its emulsifying properties and ability to dissolve dirt and grime.

  • Deodorizers: Sesame Seed Oil Refined Carrier Oil is sometimes used as a carrier oil component  in deodorizing products.

  • Laundry Detergents and Fabric Softeners: It can be used in laundry products to soften fabrics..

  • Dish Soap: Sesame Seed Oil Refined Carrier Oil can be included in dish soaps for its ability to cut through grease and leave dishes clean.

Food Flavorings:

  • Cooking Oil: It is commonly used as a cooking oil in culinary applications due to its high smoke point. The refined oil does not alter the flavor of other ingredients.

  • Bakery: Sesame Seed Oil Refined Carrier Oil can be used in baking to moisten and enhance the texture of baked goods.

  • Sweets, Candy, and Confectionery: It may be utilized in the production of sweets and candies.

  • Savory Soups, Stews, and Broths: It can be added to savory dishes.
    Salad and Vegetable Dressings: Sesame Seed Oil Refined Carrier Oil is used in salad dressings and vegetable dressings..

  • Brining and Marinating of Meat, Poultry, Fish: It can be used in brines and marinades to add moisture to meat, poultry, and fish.

Pet Care:

  • Pet Shampoos and Conditioners: Sesame Seed Oil Refined Carrier Oil can be used in pet grooming products for its moisturizing and conditioning properties.
  • Nutritive Ingredient in Pet Food: It may be included in pet food formulations to provide essential fatty acids and promote healthy skin and coat in pets.


HBNO® is a leading supplier of Refined Sesame Seed Carrier Oil. 

We supply any quantity of oil to anywhere in the world. HBNO® Refined Sesame Seed Carrier Oil ships wholesale in bulk containers of various sizes, including 1 gallon, 5 gallons, 20 liters, or in any other quantity required by our clients. HBNO® also provides a full turn-key private label service of Refined Sesame Seed Carrier Oil.

  • Prompt dispatch from HBNO's 100,000 sq foot California warehouse. 
  • Technical documents, SDS, Specification, COA available upon request. 
  • Bulk packaging and private labeling services available.

Disclaimer

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Sesame Seed Oil Refined

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW

You may also like