About the Product
Radish Seed Oil
Scientific name : Raphanus Sativus
Extraction : Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
We all know how healthy radish is as a vegetable. But did you know radish seeds contain oil with immensely healthful properties for the skin and hair? Now you can eat radish and rub cold pressed radish seed oil on your skin simultaneously for optimal health!
Radish seed oil contains a unique fatty acid composition that makes it similar to the silicone you'll find in shampoos (silicone is the ingredient that makes your hair shine and is used in countless hair products) called erucic acid. This omega-9 fatty acid gives your hair a velvety, natural glow without loading your follicles with deleterious chemicals.
Cold pressed radish seed oil is very emollient and easily absorbed, making it an excellent moisturizer and helping your skin and hair stay supple. Apply to skin and hair. Good for all skin and hair types.
Radish seed oil is an excellent addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, and hair formulations
HBNO is pleased to offer radish seed oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc..