About the Product
Karanja Oil (Virgin, Unrefined)
Botanical name : Pongamia pinnata
Extraction method : Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
***KINDLY CHECK OUT A SIMILAR OIL TO THIS - NEEM OIL, ORGANICS https://www.essentialnaturaloils.com/usda-organic-certified-neem-oil-virgin-unrefined***
A cousin to neem oil without the strong scent, Karanja oil works as an insecticide, antiseptic, and often is used in pet care for the treatment of various skin disorders. It is also considered effective for ailments including eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff, in addition to acting in a vulnerary capacity (promote wound healing).
Karanja oil is a unque addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps pet care, skin, and hair care.
HBNO is pleased to offer karanja oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.