Jojoba Oil, Golden, ORGANIC

$6.00
Sale
1 Review
Weight & Price
  • 1 oz
  • 4 oz
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 4 KG (8.8 LB)
  • 25 KG (55 LB)
Successfully message

Contact us for bulk orders

Name should not be empty
Your email address is not valid.
Your phone number is not valid.
Message content should not be empty.
SKU:15438
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
CAS 90045-98-0
FEMA -
EC 289-964-3
Oil Part of Plant Seeds
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN Israel, Egypt, USA
AROMA PROFILE Golden, Nutty
Start-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup
End-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup

Description

Reviews

Additional information

Organic Golden Jojoba Oil is a very popular skin care product. This is because Jojoba oil’s chemical composition and texture is very similar to the skin's natural sebum, which is an oily substance produced by the sebaceous glands in the skin that helps protect the skin from dryness. Organic Golden Jojoba Oil is a natural moisturizer that helps to hydrate the skin without making it feel greasy.

As a leading supplier of high-quality Carrier oils, HBNO® offers wholesale prices for bulk quantities of Golden Jojoba Carrier Oil. HBNO® also offers private label services for your company's retail products and can assist with custom formulations of your products containing Golden Jojoba Carrier Oil.

AROMA: Organic Golden Jojoba Oil has a nutty aroma.

USAGE:

Personal Care Products:

Organic Golden Jojoba Oil is an ideal ingredient in skin care products -- alone or as a carrier oil for aromatic essential oils -- as it is readily absorbed by the skin and mimics the skin's natural oils. It is non-comedogenic, which means that it does not clog pores. This makes it a good choice for people with oily or acne-prone skin. It is safe, non-allergenic baby oil.

Organic Golden Jojoba Oil is a versatile oil with a wide range of uses besides skin care. Organic Golden Jojoba Oil is a popular ingredient in hair care products, such as shampoos and conditioners. It is a makeup remover that is gentle on the skin and does not irritate the eyes. It is a cuticle oil that can moisturize the cuticles. It is an ingredient in shaving oils that can help reduce friction and irritation. In aftershaves, it can leave the skin feeling soft and smooth.

  • Cosmetics
  • Soaps
  • Body Oils and Lotions
  • Body Sprays and Mists
  • Skin and Hair Moisturizers
  • Shampoos and Conditioners
  • Lip Balms

Pet Care:

  • Pet Shampoos and Conditioners

HBNO® is a leading supplier of Organic Golden Jojoba Oil. 

We supply any quantity of oil to anywhere in the world. HBNO® Organic Golden Jojoba Oil ships wholesale in bulk containers of various sizes, including 1 gallon, 5 gallons, 20 liters, or in any other quantity required by our clients. HBNO® also provides a full turn-key private label service of Organic Golden Jojoba Oil.

  • Prompt dispatch from HBNO's 100,000 sq foot California warehouse. 
  • Technical documents, SDS, Specification, COA available upon request. 
  • Bulk packaging and private labeling services available.

Disclaimer

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Jojoba Oil, Golden, ORGANIC

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW

You may also like