About the Product
Scientific name : Capsicum annum
Oil origin : Seeds
Extraction : infused in vegetable
Aroma : Hot, spicy, pepper like
Odor strength: Strong
Evaporation : Medium note
Origin : India
Chili seed oil is derived from the infusion of chili seeds in carrier oils. The result is a semi viscous dark red essential oil known as chili seed oil. It has wonderful therapeutic properties including the ability to stimulate blood circulation making it especially beneficial for healing wounds and aiding in hair growth by delivering vital nutrients to the scalp. Highly recommended.
Chili seed oil is a unique addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.
HBNO is pleased to offer chili seed oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc