About the Product
Apricot Kernel Oil
Prunus armeniaca aka apricot kernel oil is native to Mediterranean regions. Enriched with gamma linoleic acid, Vitamin A and E, it treats several skin problems like dry skin, eczema, etc. Due to its mild aroma, it is used in the formulation of cosmetics and personal care products.
Apricot kernel oil is versatile as it nourishes both hair and skin. It is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins that revive dull skin, make it soft and glowing. It absorbs into the skin faster and keeps it hydrated and moisturized for longer. It has anti-inflammatory properties that reduce irritation, pain, and inflammation.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.