HBNO® Angel Within

$15.00
Sale
Weight & Price
  • 8 oz
  • 1 oz
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 4 oz
  • 25 KG (55 LB)
  • 4 KG (8.8 LB)
  • 1/3 oz
Successfully message

Contact us for bulk orders

Name should not be empty
Your email address is not valid.
Your phone number is not valid.
Message content should not be empty.
SKU:52538
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME
CAS
FEMA
EC
Oil Part of Plant
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN
AROMA PROFILE
Start-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup
End-EComposer-custom-liquid-pickup

Description

Reviews

Additional information

HBNO® Angel Within

Ingredients : Spearmint Oil (Mentha Spicata), Spanish Sage Oil (Salvia lavandulifolia), Geranium Oil (Pelargonium graveolens), Myrtle Oil (Myrthus Communis L.), German Chamomile Oil (Matricaria Chamomilla)


HBNO® Angel Within is a blend of meditative and cleansing oils intended to bring about the best within. Formulated with highly therapeutic oils this blend is unique in it's beautiful aroma and deep blue color.


Wonderful for diffusing, creams, lotions, formulations -- you name it. This blend is sure to please.

HBNO® Angel Within blend essential oil blend in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.


SPEARMINT

Spearmint is native to the Mediterranean. The Romans brought spearmint to Britain, and English colonists brought spearmint in their travels to the Americas. Mint teas were a popular drink during the time of the American Revolution because they were not taxed by the English and spearmint was an important cash crop in Connecticut at the time of the Revolution.


Spearmint essential oil reduces pain, fights infections, reduces inflammation, cleanses, soothes sore muscles, tightens pores and skin, and alleviates headaches and fever. In 2001, Japanese researchers reported spearmint essential oil displayed significant bactericidal activity against Staphylococcus aureus, Escherichia coli, and Helicobacter pylori.


Spearmint essential oil is analgesic, anesthetic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, cephalic, cholagogue, decongestant, digestive, diuretic, expectorant, febrifuge, hepatic, nervine, stimulant, stomachic, and tonic.


SAGE

Sage is an exquisite oil. Its unique scent is alluring, capable of being applied as a cologne or perfume, as the aroma is androgynous. It is currently being researched for its promising effects on memory retention and combating dementia. It is also considered to act as an antibiotic, antiviral, antifungal, astringent, anti inflammatory, and antispasmodic agent. The fragrance is to die for, unlike any other sage you have savored. An HBNO favorite.


GERANIUM

Geranium is native to South Africa but is now cultivated across the world. It was used by the Egyptians and Europeans for relieving ailments and for its sweet floral scent. There are over 700 varieties of Geranium, each with a unique profile.


Geranium is reputed to be a skin tonic. It assists in healing scar tissue and tightening facial pores and cellulite. It is perfect for mature skin as it tones the face and vivifies the complexion by stimulating the production of new skin cells. It’s anti inflammatory attributes work effectively on wounds and damaged skin. It is also useful in treating imbalances brought on by travel. Geranium also boosts the immune system by clearing the lymphatic system and allowing for optimal functioning. The scent is an antidepressant and foments sensuality.


Geranium essential oil is analgesic, anti depressant, anti-inflammatory, immune stimulant, antiseptic, antibacterial, astringent, hemostyptic, cell regenerator, aphrodisiac.


Studies pertaining to Geranium essential oil

Geranium essential oil antioxidant activity

Geranium essential oil anti inflammatory, anticancer, and vulnerary activity

Geranium essential oil Natural killer cell activity and lymphocyte activation activity


MYRTLE

Native to northern Africa, myrtle grows from the Mediterranean region to the northwestern Himalayas. In Egypt the leaves were used for respiratory and nervous afflictions. It was the main ingredient in the 16th-century complexion elixir called 'Angel's Water'.


Myrtle essential oil is valued as an astringent, antiseptic skin care agent that cleanses, tightens pores, assists oily skin, and fights infection. It displays significant antimicrobial activity. An effect on the central nervous system by means of an increase in the duration of sleep was also proved. According to a study at Brigham Young University, Myrtle essential oil was 95% effective at inhibiting the growth of breast cancer cells (Stevens, 2005).


Myrtle essential oil is anticatarrhal, antiseptic, astringent, bactericidal, expectorant, sedative, tonic, vulnerary, decongestant, anti inflammatory, antioxidant


GERMAN CHAMOMILE

German chamomile has been an important medical plant since antiquity, as it was prized by Hippocrates, Dioscorides, and Galen alike. It has a beautiful soft scent which can only be described as gently and comforting. German chamomile essential oil is also known as 'blue chamomile' due to green-blue chamazulene, a powerful anti-inflammatory property produced during distillation. German essential oil is known for its ability to strongly boost the immune system and it's anti inflammatory effects.


German chamomile essential oil is a versatile oil that treats the inflammation of sore muscles, sprains, tendons, and joints. It also helps with asthma, allergies, headaches, migraines, boils, acne, dermatitis, inflammation, arthritis, bursitis, neuralgia, burns, blisters, wounds, ulcers, broken capillaries, herpes, psoriasis, gastritis, gastritis, toothaches, menopause, and chronic infections. It is a strong immune stimulant, bolstering the defenses. It is a wonderful for anxiety relief and helps to calm the nerves.


German chamomile essential oil is considered to act as an analgesic, anticonvulsant, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, anti-neuralgic, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, anti-allergic, carminative, emmenagogue, febrifuge, sedative, tonic, antiparasitic, antioxidant, and anticancer.



Disclaimer

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.

Disclaimer

Product options
  • Weight & Price 8 oz, 1 oz, 1 KG (2.2 LB), 1/2 KG (1.1 LB), 4 oz, 25 KG (55 LB), 4 KG (8.8 LB), 1/3 oz
Product vendor
Product type
Product tags
Product collections

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

HBNO® Angel Within

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW

You may also like