Black Seed Oil aka Black Cumin Oil
Scientific name : Nigella sativa L.
Extraction : Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
Origin : India
Black seed produces one of the healthiest oils on Earth. The prophe...
Argan Oil (Organic, Extra Virgin)
Botanical name : Argania spinosa
Extraction method : Cold pressed, Extra Virgin, Unrefined
Our argan oil is USDA certified Organic and manufactured with the highest st...
Scientific name : Phyllanthus emblica
Extraction : Submerged in virgin sesame oil
Alma, also known as gooseberry, is native to India and has been traditionally used for restoring vitality to d...
Botanical name : Camellia oleifera
Extraction method : Cold pressed, refined
Camellia seed oil is an antixodiant rich carrier oil also referred to as tea seed oil (not to be confused with tea tree oil). T...
Prickly Pear Seed Oil (Cactus Seed Oil) South Africa
Botanical name : Opuntia ficus-indica
Extraction method : Cold pressed, virgin
Origin : South Africa
Prickly pear seed oil is derived from a ...
Rosehip Seed Oil (Virgin, Unrefined), Turkey
Botanical name : Rosa Canina
Extraction method : Cold pressed, Virgin, and Unrefined
Rosehip seed oil towers over all other oils as the que...
Scientific name : Hydnocarpus wightiana
Method of extraction : Cold pressed, virgin, unrefined
Origin : India
Chaulmoogra oil is derived from a tree in the Achariaceae family native to India...
Sesame Seed Oil
Botanical name : Sesamum indicum
Extraction method : Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
Sesame seed oil is the oldest crop grown for the use of it’s oil. Records for the production of sesa...
HBNO shikakai oil is derived from an ancient hair formula steeped in Ayurvedic tradition that promotes hair vitality and luster. Shikakai is considered to assist with hair ailments of all kinds including hair loss, prema...
Almond Oil (Sweet)
Botanical name : Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis
Extraction method : Expeller pressed, refined
Origin : USA
Almond oil is native to Western Asia and is now cultivated throughout the ...
Olive Oil Pomace
Botanical name : Olea europaea
Extraction method : Solvent extracted
Olive oil pomace is a favorite among soap and cosmetic manufacturers because of its emollient properties and charac...