Botanical name : Juglans regia
Extraction method : Cold Pressed, Virgin, extra virgin
Our walnut oil is a high quality virgin, cold pressed oil which is chock full of antioxidants and because of the refinement process, it has perfect compatibility for cosmetic formulations or direct skin application!
Walnut oil is a exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care.
HBNO is pleased to offer walnut oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc