Moringa Seed Oil, ORGANIC
Extraction method: Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
Our moringa seed oil is certified organic by Indocert and abides by the the globally recognized NPOP. This is moringa of of the highest quality in the world. It has a deep yellow color with wonderful texture. A HBNO favorite.
Moringa has been held in high regard since antiquity. Pharaohs of Egypt included vials of Moringa oil in their tombs. Moringa seed oil is chock full of antioxidants, lending it to amazing stability and resisting oxidation. It is springing on the skin care scene for good reason. It is cold pressed from the seeds of the healthiest plant on Earth. The seeds of the Moringa plant are used to purify water (that is how healthy this plant is). The oil is light and easily glides on your face without leaving a heavy coat, vivifying your skin and imparting a silky complexion. The skin absorbs nearly 60% of what is applied, a leading indicator of health. Moringa oil infuses a myriad of nutrients including zinc and copper which are essential for glowing skin. It also acts as a humectant, retaining moisture in the skin.
Organic moringa oil is a exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care.
HBNO is pleased to offer organic moringa oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
For external use only. To not use full strength topically - consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application. Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.
This information is for educational purposes only and is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition, nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA.