Price Beat is available for comparable quality products.
Discounts for multiple drums are available.
For a more complete quote on multiple drums, please Contact Us or Click Here for more information regarding Price Beat.
Saro Essential Oil
Product Code: 10525
Availability: In Stock
Scientific name : Cinnamosma fragrans
Oil origin : Leaves
Extraction : Steam distillation
Aroma : Strong, fresh, medicinial
Odor strength: Very high
Evaporation : Top note
Origin : Madagascar
Saro, also known as Cinnamosma fragrans and mandravasarotra, is an evergreen native to Madagascar. The name literally means "that keeps illnesses away." Indigenous people of Madagascar have traditionally used the evergreen as a tonic prior to exerting physical efforts. It is commonly thought to help with respiratory, anti bacterial, and immune deficiency issues. The oil has also demonstrated significant antioxidant and anti aging effects which make it excellent for cosmetic preparations.
It is almost as if the scent of cajeput, niaouli, and tea tree were combined into one.
Saro essential oil is a quintessential addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, shampoos, incense, insect repellents, candles, and aromatherapy.
HBNO is pleased to offer saro essential oil in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.