Rosalina Essential Oil (Northern)
Botanical name : Melaleuca Ericifolia
Plant origin : Leaves
Extraction method : Steam Distilled
Aroma : Soft, Lemony, Floral
Odor intensity : Medium
Evaporation Rate :
Rosalina oil has the same properties as eucalyptus oil, yet gentle. It also has anti-infectious properties that can help with respiratory congestion and allergies.
Rosalina oil makes a great addition to aromatherapy, cosmetic formulas, skincare and haircare products.
HBNO is pleased to offer Rosalina essential oil in small packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc