Olive Oil Pomace

$6.61
Sold out
Weight & Price
  • 1/2 KG (1.1 LB)
  • 1 KG (2.2 LB)
  • 4 KG (8.8 LB)
  • 25 KG (55 LB)
SKU:52195
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME Olea Europaea Fruit oil
CAS 8001-25-0
FEMA 4801; 2596
EC 232-277-0
Oil Part of Plant Pomace
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN Spain, Argentina, Italy, Middle East
AROMA PROFILE Mild, neutral, slightly earthy

Description

Reviews

Additional information

Olive Oil Pomace Olea Europaea Fruit oil is a type of olive oil that is extracted from the pomace, which is the solid residue that remains after the first pressing of olives. It is a less refined oil than virgin olive oil or extra virgin olive oil, and it has a higher smoke point, making it suitable for cooking at higher temperatures.

Olive oil pomace is used in a variety of food applications, including frying, baking, and salad dressings.

It is also used in soaps and cosmetics.

• Moisturizers: Lotions, creams, and body butters for dry, sensitive, or mature skin.


• Hair Conditioners: Deep conditioners, leave-in conditioners, and hair masks to improve hair texture and manageability.


• Soaps: Natural soaps for gentle cleansing and moisturizing.


• Massage Oils: Soothing and relaxing massage oils for therapeutic purposes.


• Lip Balms: Hydrating and protective lip balms to prevent dryness and chapping.


• Makeup Removers: Effective makeup removers, even for waterproof products.

Disclaimer

Product options
  • Weight & Price 1/2 KG (1.1 LB), 1 KG (2.2 LB), 4 KG (8.8 LB), 25 KG (55 LB)
Product vendor
Product type
Product tags
Product collections

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Olive Oil Pomace

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW
FDA_BW

You may also like