Coconut Oil, Extra Virgin

$0.00
Sold out
SKU: 0
HEAVY PRICE DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR +180 K/G DRUM AND FULL CONTAINER QUANTITIES
BOTANICAL NAME Cocos Nucifera
CAS 8001-31-8
FEMA -
EC 232-282-8
Oil Part of Plant Fruit
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN Philippines
AROMA PROFILE Sweet, tropical, with hints of vanilla and almond.

Description

Reviews

Addition information

Coconut Oil is extracted from the white flesh of the coconut fruit. It has a sweet aroma evoking the tropics with hints of vanilla and almond. It is often described as having a buttery or milky scent.


Coconut oil is prized for its moisturizing and conditioning properties, effective on all types of skin. It is widely used in skin care products and hair care products.


Coconut oil is used in a variety of food preparations. It is a solid fat at room temperature, but it melts when heated, making it a versatile cooking oil. It has a mild flavor that is not overpowering, so it can be used in both sweet and savory dishes.


Here are some of the ways that coconut oil is used in food preparations:


• Cooking: Coconut oil is a good choice for cooking at high temperatures, such as frying or stir-frying. It has a high smoke point, which means that it does not break down and produce harmful compounds when heated.


• Baking: Coconut oil can be used as a substitute for butter or vegetable oil in baking. It gives baked goods a slightly different texture and flavor.


• Salad dressings: Coconut oil can be used to make creamy salad dressings. It adds a subtle sweetness and richness to the dressing.


• Savory Sauces: Coconut oil can be used to make sauces, such as curry or stir-fry sauce. It adds a richness and depth of flavor to the sauce.


• Desserts: Coconut oil can be used to make desserts, such as cookies, cakes, and pies. It gives desserts a moist and chewy texture.


• Ghee: Ghee is a type of clarified butter that is made from coconut oil. It has a nutty flavor and is often used in Indian cuisine.

 "HBNO® Coconut Oil, Extra Virgin
We supply any quantity of oil to anywhere in the world. HBNO® Coconut Oil, Extra Virgin ships wholesale in bulk 55-gallon drums (180 kg drums). Also available in 1 kg, 4 kg, 25 kg, 180 kg pack sizes, or in any other quantity required by our clients. HBNO® also provides a full turn-key private label service of both conventional and organic oils.

HBNO® is a leading manufacturer of Coconut Oil, Extra Virgin
Prompt dispatch from HBNO’s® 100,000 sq foot California warehouse.
Technical documents, SDS, Specification, COA available upon request.
Bulk drum and private labeling services available."

Disclaimer

Avoid use if pregnant. The FDA has not evaluated the above statements. Refer to Material Safety Data Sheets for safety information of this product prior to handling. The information provided is presented preliminarily, prior to your own research and validation. Any recommendations concerning the possible use of our products as described are not intended to be, or to be taken to be, as medical advice and in no way presented to diagnose, cure or treat any medical or other health condition. No warranty is expressed or implied. This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent, or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate. All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc

Best Selling Products

You can Private Label

Coconut Oil, Extra Virgin

At HBNO, we provide best private labelling service. For more information. Click on following button or contact our support.
privat_labels_400x400_330a5c9a-c3e0-4824-b4ba-e35376b96085
We are Proud to be Certified with
FDA_BW
GMP_Certified_Good_Manufacturing_Practice_BW
ISO_BW
Kosher_BW
USDA_BW
FDA_BW

You may also like