Olive Oil Pomace
Botanical name : Olea europaea
Extraction method : Solvent extracted
Olive oil pomace is a favorite among soap and cosmetic manufacturers because of its emollient properties and characteristic olive oil scent.
Olive oil pomace is a wonderful addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, pet care, skin, and hair care.
HBNO is pleased to offer olive oil pomace in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc..