Rosehip Seed Oil (Virgin, Unrefined)
Botanical name : Rosa Canina
Extraction method : Cold pressed, Virgin, and Unrefined
Origin : Chile
Rosehip seed oil towers over all other oils as the queen of skin care oils. The seeds are replete with Vitamin A, marked by the light orange/red hue. Rosehip oil greatly diminishes stretch marks and helps to remove wrinkles from previously damaged skin. It combats inflammation and reduces the visiblity of scars and blemishes. With regular use it will increase collagen levels, allowing for greater elasticity. It is a non-greasy oil which absorbs easily. HBNO recommends placing this oil on at night -- you will wake up glowing like a Queen (or King)! But be careful as the oil will stain due to its nutrient dense composition.
Our rosehip oil is a light, reddish orange -- proof of its virgin state.
Rosehip oil is a exotic and therapeutic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care.
HBNO is pleased to offer rosehip oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc