Scientific name : Acacia mirensi
Oil origin : Flowers
Extraction : Solvent extracted
Aroma : Floral, sweet, spicy/woody
Odor strength : Medium - high
Evaporation : Middle note
Origin : India
Mimosa absolute is yet another valued and prized absolute that is used for its relaxing and astringent properties. Warm and comforting this oil is highly recommended for the absolute connoisseur.
Mimosa absolute is a delightful and treasured addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.
HBNO is pleased to offer Mimosa absolute in retail packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil needed to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc