Botanical name : Sclerocarya birrea
Extraction method : Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
Origin : Zimbabwe
Organic Marula oil is cold pressed from the kernels of the Marula tree native to Africa. Organic Marula oil contains fulsome amounts of antioxidants, most notably vitamin E, making it resistant to oxidation. A wonderful facial oil as it prevents premature aging.
Organic Marula oil contains the following : tocopherols, sterols, flavonoids (procyanidin, gallotannin, and catechins) which contribute to its unique antioxidant profile.
Organic Marula oil is a exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care.
HBNO is pleased to offer organic marula oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc