Price Beat is available for comparable quality products.
Discounts for multiple drums are available.
For a more complete quote on multiple drums, please Contact Us or Click Here for more information regarding Price Beat.
Product Code: 1253
Availability: Out Of Stock
Extraction method : Expeller Pressed & Slightly refined
Kokum Butter is a product of the Garcinia tree native to India (the extract is offered as well as the butter). The butter is lightly refined to remove any impurities. It is thought to stimulate skin cell proliferation and increase elasticity, resulting in a more beautiful complexion. Perfectly applicable to apply by itself (although it is considered a “hard butter”) or even more suitable for incorporating within cosmetic preparations. The butter is not creamy as a shea or lotion but rather flaky and dry --- which is how it is intended to be.
Kokum butter is a delightful addition to cosmetic preparations, personal care formulations, soaps, and toiletries
HBNO is a leading supplier of kokum butter in bulk and wholesale quantities.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.