Jasmine Sambac Absolute
Scientific name : Jasminum sambac
Oil origin : Flowers
Extraction : Solvent extracted
Aroma : Floral, sweet, honey-like, rich
Odor strength : Medium - high
Evaporation : Middle note
Origin : India
Jasmine absolute is one of the most divine scents on Earth. Harvested exclusively at night, Jasmine is a rare and exquisite oil which is a must for any oil connoisseur.
Jasmine oil has a scent unlike any other oil. It is considered an aphrodisiac and has been said to assist with sexual deficiencies. It is a very soothing oil that calms the nerves and acts as a sedative.
Jasmine absolute is an exclusive and treasured addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.
HBNO is pleased to offer jasmine absolute essential oil in retail packing to bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil needed to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc