Jasmine Floral Wax
Scientific name : Jasminum grandiflorum
Jasmine is a sensual and exotic essence. Jasmine floral wax is an aromatic by-product derived from the manufacturing of jasmine absolute. Floral waxes are created by first administering a solvent to the raw material (flowers) to obtain the concrete. The concrete is then submerged with alcohol to create the absolute. During this process natural plant waxes are created as a by-product. The wax retains many of the same characteristics of the plant along with it’s characteristic exotic scent. Capture the true essence of pure jasmine in this sublime floral wax.
Floral waxes are lovely to incorporate in lip balms, lotions, creams, cosmetic formulations, soaps, and personal care formulations.
HBNO inc. is pleased to offer exotic jasmine floral wax in small and bulk quantities. We can supply any amount of floral wax to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.