Tulsi (Holy Basil) Essential Oil ORGANIC
Scientific name : Ocimum sanctum
Oil origin : Leaves
Extraction : Steam distillation
Aroma : Herbaceous, spicy, unique
Odor strength: High
Evaporation : Middle note
Tulsi, also known as holy basil, is a fragrant herb native to India. It has a deep history in Ayurvedic medicine. It is most frequently used for tea and the essential oil. It is considered extremely therapeutic. Highly recommended.
Tulsi essential oil is a exotic and therapeutic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.
HBNO is pleased to offer tulsi (holy basil) essential oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.