Helichrysum Floral Water
Scientific name : Helichrysum italicum
Origin : Eastern Europe
Helichrysum is treasured in the beauty industry for its vivifying and beautifying effects on the skin . Our helichrysum floral water is an aromatic by-product derived from the manufacturing of helichrysum essential oil.
Floral waters, also known as hydroflorates and hydrosols, are similar to essential oils but much more mild. During the steam distillation process of essential oils the water that is used to steam the raw material is drawn off and collected. This water and contains the therapeutic benefits and lovely scent of the original material and this is what our floral waters are comprised of.
Our helichrysum floral water is lovely to incorporate in lip balms, lotions, creams, cosmetic formulations, soaps, and personal care formulations.
HBNO inc. is pleased to offer exotic helichrysum floral water in small and bulk quantities. We can supply any amount of floral water to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.