Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil
Scientific name: Eucalyptus Radiata
Oil Origin: Leaves
Extraction: Steam distilled
Aroma: Fruity, Sweet, Camphoraceous
Odor strength: High
Origin: South Africa
Eucalyptus radiata is a refreshing and rare variety of eucalyptus oil in the Myrtaceae family colloquially known as Narrow-leaved Peppermint, Forth River Peppermint, and Black Peppermint. Native to Australia it has naturalized itself to South Africa and Russia. Aromatherapists have long held eucalyptus radiata in high regard as it tends to be “softer” thus more appropriate for the elder and children than the more common globulus variety.
Eucalytpus radiata essential oil is a healthful addition to cosmetic preparations, personal care formulations, soaps, and toiletries
HBNO inc is a leading supplier of eucalyptus radiata essential oil in bulk and wholesale quantities.
For external use only. To not use full strength topically - consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application. Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.
This information is for educational purposes only and is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition, nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA.