Price Beat is available for comparable quality products.
Discounts for multiple drums are available.
For a more complete quote on multiple drums, please Contact Us or Click Here for more information regarding Price Beat.
Dill Seed Essential Oil
Product Code: 1143
Availability: Out Of Stock
CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK.
AVAILABLE UPON SPECIAL REQUEST.
Scientific name : Anethum graveolens
Oil origin : Seeds
Extraction method : Steam distillation
Aroma : Herbaceous, warm, fresh
Odor strength: Medium
Evaporation : Middle note
Dill is native to the Mediterranean. The etymology is derived from dylle which means to “soothe or lull.” The plant has been treasured for its therapeutic benefits from time yore.
Dill essential oil has demonstrated effective antibacterial and antimicrobial activity, in addition to a natural preservative to prevent spoilage to foods. It is also considered antispasmodic, stomachic, and acts as a vulnerary agent, helping to close and heal wounds.
Dill seed essential oil is suitable for cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, and aromatherapy.
HBNO is pleased to offer dill seed essential oil in bulk and wholesale quantities. We can supply any amount of oil to anywhere in the world.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions : All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
All written material copyright of IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.